Today is:

Staff Directory and Webpages 2016 / 2017

Administrative and Resource Personnel
Room Position Name  
Office Principal Roger Ted Johnson  
Office Principal Meredith C. Titus  
Annex Assistant Principal David Ichishita  
AUD Assistant Principal Astrid Thepsiree  
AUD ELL Liaison Guadalupe Sandoval  
107 Counselor Katie Styzek
107 Nurse Bridget Sems-Mitchell  
107 OT Archna Bhondwe  
107 Psychologist Sandra Favela  
107 Speech Therapist Laura Guengerich  
107 Social Worker Beth Garcia  
Annex Playworks Coach Brittany Smith  
Faculty Directory
Grade HR Teacher Webpage
PK      
PK (DL) 001 Delmis Garcia
PK 002 Marcie Burstyn
Kindergarten      
K (DL) 128 Anisha Bhim
K (DL) 128 Rosa Urrutia
K (DL) 130 Marisela Rios
1st Grade      
1 (DL) 123 Antonietta George
1 (DL) 124 Maria Caltzontzín
1 126 Gusson Abdallah
2nd Grade      
1/2 120 Kathy Talan
2 127 Marybel Marquez-Rogers  
2 (DL) 125 Carmen Martinez Ibañez
2 (DL) 122 Maria Catalán
3rd Grade      
3 (DL) 207 Samara Avila
3 (DL) 201 Brianne Rosales  
3 103 Nancy Guzmán-Torres
4th Grade      
4/3 209 Lori Lewis
4 (DL) 203 Alejandrina Segovia
4 (DL) 205 Jill Sontag
4 202 Patricia McLean
5th Grade      
5 (DL) 217 Martha Guendica-Lopez  
5 (DL) 210 Sandy Sobenes (Pedro Ibarra TAT)
5 102 Heather Lundergan
5 101 Kristin Kim
6th Grade      
6 (DL) 213 Richard Choi (Math)  
6 211 Dzevida Duheric (ELA/Science/SS)
6 (DL) 215 Rachel Vargas (ELA/Science/SS)  
7th Grade      
7/6 313 Eu Tang (Math)
7 308 Heather McIntosh (ELA/SS)
7 (DL) 304 Josue Contreras (ELA/Science/SS)
8th Grade      
8/7 309 Paul Enwia (Social Studies/ELA)
8 311 Tahniath Khan (Math)
8 307 Kristina Vancil (ELA/SS)
8 (DL) 306 Rosalinda Velazquez (ELA/Science/SS)
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM
SPED 204 Pamela Steinberg  
SPED 204 Jaime Perez  
SPED 204 Richard Aszling  
SPED ANX Irene Perez  
SPED 107 Elizabet Weber  
SPED 310 Michele Brignoni
SPED 310 Rose Wambugu  
SPED 302 Sadiqua Ahmad  
SPED 302 Marta Pasziewicz
 
BILINGUAL TEAM
TBI (Guj) 105 Dipal Parekh
ARB 105 Alice Saba  
 
ENRICHMENT TEAM
Art 108 Margaret Bustos  
IT 121 Valerie Bolek  
Library 208 Caryn Mikkelsen  
Music 110 FayeAnn Hirsh  
PE1 GYM Kenneth Graves  
PE2 GYM Jake Thompson  
PE3 GYM Laura Molina  
 
Educational Support Personnel
Name Position
Hala Anwayha SECA
Dorothy Avery SECA
Jaqueline Bernardo SECA
Paola Betancourt SECA
Iliani Cartagena SECA
Manuel Hernandez SECA
Anita Sarkasian SECA
Maria Hebert Security
Gary Chriss Security
Marjorie Rivera Clerk
Mabel Fernandez Teacher Assistant - PK
Fajila Tailor Teacher Assistant
Rasheda Khatri Clerk
Hemlata Patel Teacher Assistant - PK
Samira Tailor SECA