Today is:

Staff Directory and Webpages 2018 / 2019

Grade

HR

Teacher

Website
8

311

Tahniath Khan (MTH & SCI)

8

307

Kristina Vancil (ELA & SS)

       
DL7d 308 Lily Salgado (SS)  
7 304 Kathleen Schmidt (SCI)   
DL8 306 Rachel Vargas (SCI & SS)  
7

309

Paul Enwia (SS)

DL 7

/8
313

Eu Tang (NBCT)(MTH)

       
6

213

Gusson Abdallah (ELA )

 
6

211

Dzevida Duheric (MTH)

6 DL 215 TBA  
6 (DL)

217

Martha Guendica-Lopez

 
       
DL 5 210

Claudia Xoy (ELA)

 
5 (DL) 201 Pedro Ibarra  
5

101

Brianne Rosales  
       
4/5

102

Heather Lundergan

4 (DL)

203

Alejandrina Segovia

4 202 Kristin Kim
       
3/4 (DL)

205

Jill Sontag

3 (DL)

207

Samara Avila (NBCT)

3 103

Nancy Guzmán-Torres  
       
2

127

Marybel Marquez-Rogers

 
2 (DL)

123

Antonietta George

 
2 (DL)

124

Maria Caltzontzín
       
1 (DL)

125

Maura Kelly

 
1 (DL) 122 Maria Catalán  
1

120

Kathy Talan
       
K

126 Tasnim Ahmed

 
K (DL)

130

Marisela Rios

K (DL)

128

Marisol Salgado

 
       
PK (DL)

131
Diana Alicea

PK (DL) 001 Delmis Garcia  
PK

002

Marcie Burstyn

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM  
SPED

107

Richard Aszling

 
SPED

129

Irene Perez

 
SPED

107

Michele Brignoni

SPED

204

Rose Wambugu

 
SPED

204

Sadiqua Ahmad

 
SPED

302

Marta Pasziewicz

SPED

310

TBA  
SPED

204

Sara Damyan

 
TBI (Guj)

105

Dipal Parekh

ENRICHMENT TEAM  
Art

108

Margaret Schafer

 
IT

121

Valerie Bolek

 
Library

208

Juan Fernandez-Saines

 
Music

110

David Yim

 
PE1

GYM

Kenneth Graves

 
PE2

GYM

Jake Thompson

 
PE3

GYM

TBA  
ARABIC

105

Alice Saba

 

Administrative and Resource Personnel

Room

Position

Name

Office

Principal

Emily Mariano

 
Office Assistant Principal

Astrid Thepsiree

 
AUD

EL Liaison Josue Contreras

107

Counselor

Katie Styzek

 

Youth Intervention Specialist

Jessica Morquecho

 
107

Nurse

Genevieve Kelley

 
107

OT

Archna Bhondwe  
107

Psychologist

Sandra Favela  
107

Speech Therapist

Laura Guengerich  
107

Social Worker

Beth Garcia  
Annex

Playworks Coach

Meredith Maniscalco

 

Educational Support Personnel

Position

Name

Clerk

Rasheda Khatri

Clerk

Arnold Garcia

Security

Maria Hebert

Security

Gary Chriss

Teacher Assistant - PK

Mabel Fernandez

Teacher Assistant - PK

Hemlata Patel

Clerk Fajila Tailor

SECA

Hala Anwayha

SECA

Dorothy Avery

SECA

Jacquilene Bernardo

SECA

Paola Betancourt

SECA

Naida Rivera

SECA

Aneeta Hartunian

SECA

Samira Tailor

SECA

Uzma Mirza

SECA

Maria Saba
Lunchroom Manager

Debra Diaz

Lunchroom Attendant

Lucita Briones

Lunchroom Attendant

Gauriben Padhiar

Lunchroom Attendant

Marian Cherko

Porter

Anisa Kothawala

Porter

Giorgio Pope

Lead Recess Monitor

Ryan Stuchly

 

Back to top