Grade HR Teacher Website
8 311 Tahniath Khan (MTH & SCI)
8 307 Kristina Vancil (ELA & SS)
       
DL7d 308 Lily Salgado (SS)  
7 304 Kathleen Schmidt (SCI)   
DL8 306 Rachel Vargas (SCI & SS)  
7 309 Paul Enwia (SS)
DL 7/8 313 Eu Tang (NBCT)(MTH)
       
6 213 Gusson Abdallah (ELA )  
6 211 Dzevida Duheric (MTH)
6 DL 215 TBA  
6 (DL) 217 Martha Guendica-Lopez  
       
DL 5 210 Claudia Xoy (ELA)  
5 (DL) 201 Pedro Ibarra  
5 101 Brianne Rosales  
       
4/5 102 Heather Lundergan
4 (DL) 203 Alejandrina Segovia
4 202 Kristin Kim
       
3/4 (DL) 205 Jill Sontag
3 (DL) 207 Samara Avila (NBCT)
3 103 Nancy Guzmán-Torres  
       
2 127 Marybel Marquez-Rogers  
2 (DL) 123 Antonietta George  
2 (DL) 124 Maria Caltzontzín
       
1 (DL) 125 Maura Kelly  
1 (DL) 122 Maria Catalán  
1 120 Kathy Talan
       
K 126 Tasnim Ahmed  
K (DL) 130 Marisela Rios
K (DL) 128 Marisol Salgado  
       
PK (DL) 131 Diana Alicea
PK (DL) 001 Delmis Garcia  
PK 002 Marcie Burstyn
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM  
SPED 107 Richard Aszling  
SPED 129 Irene Perez  
SPED 107 Michele Brignoni
SPED 204 Rose Wambugu  
SPED 204 Sadiqua Ahmad  
SPED 302 Marta Pasziewicz
SPED 310 TBA  
SPED 204 Sara Damyan  
TBI (Guj) 105 Dipal Parekh
ENRICHMENT TEAM  
Art 108 Margaret Schafer  
IT 121 Valerie Bolek  
Library 208 Juan Fernandez-Saines  
Music 110 David Yim  
PE1 GYM Kenneth Graves  
PE2 GYM Jake Thompson  
PE3 GYM TBA  
ARABIC 105 Alice Saba  

Administrative and Resource Personnel

Room Position Name
Office Principal Emily Mariano
Office Assistant Principal Astrid Thepsiree
AUD EL Liaison Josue Contreras
107 Counselor Katie Styzek
Youth Intervention Specialist Jessica Morquecho
107 Nurse Genevieve Kelley
107 OT Archna Bhondwe
107 Psychologist Sandra Favela
107 Speech Therapist Laura Guengerich
107 Social Worker Beth Garcia
Annex Playworks Coach Meredith Maniscalco

Educational Support Personnel

Position Name
Clerk Rasheda Khatri
Clerk Arnold Garcia
Security Maria Hebert
Security Gary Chriss
Teacher Assistant - PK Mabel Fernandez
Teacher Assistant - PK Hemlata Patel
Clerk Fajila Tailor
SECA Hala Anwayha
SECA Dorothy Avery
SECA Jacquilene Bernardo
SECA Paola Betancourt
SECA Naida Rivera
SECA Aneeta Hartunian
SECA Samira Tailor
SECA Uzma Mirza
SECA Maria Saba
Lunchroom Manager Debra Diaz
Lunchroom Attendant Lucita Briones
Lunchroom Attendant Gauriben Padhiar
Lunchroom Attendant Marian Cherko
Porter Anisa Kothawala
Porter Giorgio Pope
Lead Recess Monitor Ryan Stuchly